Wednesday, November 21, 2012

Pipe; and also

On a not so related topic: imma spontaneously booked a flight to Stockholm today so pardon if I'm not gonna be so frequent here for a while. 

Yea yea I know.

Who am I really talking to? 

Tuesday, November 20, 2012



Monday, November 19, 2012

Long distance relationship

Wait what wut o.O

He-Man boobies


It will very much most likely be absolutely sick.

Dog to dog

That ruthless bastard son of a bitch.

Saturday, November 17, 2012


This fucking guy. You still wonder why?


He's just warming his food before he eats

Ok fuck it. It's late and this is just awesome. Too cute actually. 

Friday, November 16, 2012

Let's LISTEN to it

From around the world. It's beautiful.

Sorta right, yet not entirely

This is incredible

Sadly only in Swedish - but that's also the whole idea. Cause this is extremely importan, relevant and sooo frickin' spot on. A funny cause it's true moment.

I, on the other hand have no idea why I am typing this in English since no one who speaks english can appreciate it anyway, but, I still am doing it. Very weird.

Stan Collymore manhugs Zlatan

We can never spam about this too much btw.

Got to love the British commentary :) Has a Britt ever sounded so happy while another team scores against England? Not likely.

Thursday, November 15, 2012


Or, a croc shows what ought to be done with crocs.

It's boombox o'clock

Wednesday, November 14, 2012

Let's watch it again

This time without commentators.

Yes, that says "EVER"

And yes, that's a British newspaper too. Old version of the post said "goal of the century".

Whatever it was, he responded by completing his hat-trick and then scored a fourth - quite possibly one of the greatest goals scored by anyone, anywhere in the world. 

Let's watch this forever

How to 101

Tuesday, November 13, 2012

So, don't support gay marriage then

Every. Week.


All ways.

Wait what wut.

Not one... but two


Haunted toaster

Amazing - you havr to read it here. But something tells me you're too lazy to click - hang on imma copy paste it fr ya:

28 Years Ago, The Today Show Aired the Greatest Interview in Television History

If you've been sitting around for the past 27 years waiting to witness the greatest moment in television history, I've got some bad news: You missed it.
In May 1984, The Today Show aired what can unarguably be described as the greatest televised interview ever: Legendary Weekly World News reporter and future Jerry Springer Show executive producer Richard Dominick's sit-down with a woman whose toaster was possessed by the Devil.
Suffice it to say, the year this segment didn't win every journalism award is the year every journalism award became irrelevant.

Friday, November 9, 2012


Class act.

You go white girl

More than a week ago

Still one of the weirdest experiences of my life walking around where there were no single lights whatsoever.

NYC Dark from Already Alive on Vimeo.

INtelligent Design - explained.

God I love this guy.

Thursday, November 8, 2012


Gosh we've heard a lot fo reports about craziness during the shoot - but this looks insanely entertaining. So good to have Braddy back too.

Yo Mittys!

Listen up. And enjoy down under.

Song of the week (a lil late, pardon)

Whooo theaaa

Well it ain't fucking Mitt, I tell you that.

Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Funniest shit you'll see today!

"we just spoke on the phone"

That reelection speech was one helluva speech. Goosebumps. Here's a rundown how that chat went down.

Aww you silly silly STUPID maps system

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

This is the truth:

If everyone (the American people) would vote it wouldn't even be exciting. That's why the Republicans are trying to manipulate voting poll machines and lie to voters in line and declining them the right to vote and tell them to go home (all of these are true stories). Cause Mitt FuckUp's only chance is to keep manipulating and lying and hoping that 'regular people' (not millionaires) won't vote. Cause then he's fucked. Which he is anyway. So that's why you should do what Will tells you too. Cause if everyone just does it. We're fine. At least give us a clean race! And remember - if you don't vote you can't complain.

f for nothing else - do it for Big Bird

Mitt is evil. That simple. All his 'values' and 'policies' are ancient, bad and not working in a modern society. Seriously - a man who wants to abandon abortion doesn't even deserve more than to become a very very lame joke on Late Shows and stand up clubs. Very lame joke. With no punch line. Go on now and vote. Do it. For humanity and sanity (yes it's funny that they don't always equal each other).

Shut up and take my money!

Monday, November 5, 2012

still true.


use your heads, think!

It's as crazy as it is true.

Thought it was gonna be way too over-cute and annoying

I was wrong. Also called getting your expectations straight.

These are the mad manipulated brainwashed fucks in this country

Sadly they also have the right to vote in this country.

This song is so frickin' amazing

It's so sad and almost too full of clichés yet it's so pure and just amazing that we simply don't care about that at all. Plus, we always love when singers sing a bit more, hmm natural, than they usually do (ping: Justin Vernon, Bon Iver and that lovely second album). 

We've also been waiting forever to find a live version of this song. And though this quality doesn't kick ass by any means - we just have that weird soft spot for everything live. So we'll settle and then we enjoy the shit out of it. 

Sunday, November 4, 2012

Pretty fucking fast

The World - Watch More Funny Videos

THis has got to be the biggest WTF moment in football

Of course, we all understand that a team who hovers around in the middle of the table are in awe when coming to The Theatre of Dreams and wants to swap shirts with their heroes. But. DURING HALFTIME? Seriously. Haha. Amazing.

Instead of 42.2 km:

The scene from the Staten Island Ferry terminal earlier this morning. Runners are heading over to volunteer with hurricane relief efforts.

Saturday, November 3, 2012

This was Manhattan for five days

It's still hard to even believe.

This is a very important election

Here is, partly, why.

In case you're still undecided*

OH HEY, WE GOT POWER BACK ON AGAIN. Only took five (5) days for the 'greatest city in the world' to get out of a blackout.