Friday, December 14, 2018

Haircuts.


Thursday, December 13, 2018

Serious players only


Friday, December 7, 2018

Perfect


Tuesday, December 4, 2018

This is incredible

From Verified account, mind you.


Tuesday, November 6, 2018

Go Vote.

No excuses. Zero. You can Google that shit.

Literally.


Wednesday, September 12, 2018

Tuesday, September 11, 2018

Never Forget

Friday, September 7, 2018

Comment to like ratio


One of the reason we got in this mess

Because these people's votes counts just as much as yours.


Tuesday, September 4, 2018

Patriotic


Wednesday, August 29, 2018

We excited

Tuesday, August 21, 2018

Donald right now.


Wednesday, August 8, 2018

Whoa.


Sunday, July 22, 2018

We are definitely on board

It looks so bonkers we have to love it

Thursday, July 19, 2018

Yup.


Monday, July 16, 2018

Levels.


Sunday, July 15, 2018

Holy shit.

Tuesday, July 3, 2018

VM GULD NU

only one way and that is forward


Thursday, June 28, 2018

Dear sweet potato


Tuesday, June 26, 2018

RIP Humanity

So much fuck off I can barely breathe


Tuesday, June 12, 2018

TINDER MY ASS

Everything was better before. Errything.

When you're almost done picking teams in gym class


Sunday, June 10, 2018

What A Difference


Friday, June 8, 2018

We are a bit surprised, but we like

A lot.

We excited

Friday.


Monday, June 4, 2018

We're back

Monday, May 21, 2018

It's Monday.

So here's a young Ricky Gervais.


Tuesday, May 15, 2018

We are mighty intrigues

Apparently it got a 10-minute standing ovation at the Cannes Film Festival.

Monday, May 14, 2018

Monday 2.0

Hope your day was better than Robert Gojani's.


Monday.

This is an actual post.


Sunday, May 6, 2018

This is America

Mesmerizing. Disturbing. Violent. Beautiful. Tragic. Materialistic. Melodic. Chaotic.

Tuesday, May 1, 2018

Stupid as fuck


Friday, April 27, 2018

Meanwhile down under

A dingo eating a shark and two snakes rooting each other. Next.


Thursday, April 26, 2018

Magical

The true magic of internet strikes again.

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Who wore it better

Please remember this is completely legit. 0% photoshop.


Friday, April 20, 2018

This better be intentional

That hashtag better be trending.




Wednesday, April 11, 2018

Wow.

This is now Top 3 exciting movies for me. Looks incredible. And the director of the amazing Imposter. Yasss. Ok cool.

No fly zone over Syria

Flight ME428: here, hold my beer.


Wednesday, April 4, 2018

Could make you rich though

I mean the IQ level of this country [WORLD] right now is not exactly HIGH. So to speak.


Throwback to when Sir Alex Ferguson actually made Chelsea give this side a guard of honour... 😂


Tuesday, April 3, 2018

Mensa.



Tuesday.


Monday, April 2, 2018

Diversity, it ain't.




Monday.

Start off your young life right.


Friday, March 23, 2018

Fantastic

From the studio that brought you "27 dresses" and "The Devil wears Prada". You had me at hello. Bloody brilliant.

Wednesday, March 21, 2018

Lol NRA logic

It's just as stupid as it sounds like.


Tuesday, March 20, 2018

Thursday, March 15, 2018

Monday, March 12, 2018

Power woman

Monday, March 5, 2018

The NRA are probably the most organization in American right now

Seriously did you see their extremely calculated and planned Oscars hijack slew of ads? Terrifying and so insanely dumb.

Thursday, March 1, 2018

Wednesday, February 28, 2018

We love

Sunday, February 25, 2018

This is the funniest and dumbest handling of social media from a brand in a while

But hey - at least they're treating Olympic Gold Medalists just like the rest of us.

Sigh. Smh. Lol. Etc.

UPDATE: Still cannot believe/fathom that United, AA – or literally any airlines in the world – jumped on this golden piece of PR-nugget that was just laid out there, open. Like bait. For the taken.


Friday, February 23, 2018

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

Genius



Thursday, February 15, 2018

Sadly, spot on


Lest we forget


Wednesday, February 14, 2018

Happy Valentine