Thursday, June 30, 2011

Your yearly doze of Paul Potts

This is something [kinda] funny to look at - a kangaroo in a pajamas

Well, I didn't say you'd go 'OMG', but it's sufficient enough for a nudge of a smile. There will be very little of this activity in Vegas I assume.

Heeeeeaaa we go again

Annual trip to celebrate 4th of July in Las Vegas is about to commence. This year will be the best one yet.

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

This is a cat watching the movie 'Alien'

True? I dunno

But if it is - kudos and beers on me, Qwert.

Math (not meth)

Chilling the fuck out

Cause not a single fuck was given that day.

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Meanwhile in Russia

Carp fishing

Fishing like a boss.

Headlines like this gives me hope

For humanity but even more - for USA. On so many levels.

Hellogoodmornin' I just had yoga and this is a dog photobombing a cat

Monday, June 27, 2011

Pretty good mix up/confusion

Especially considering the circumstances whereas all revolves around 'a lucky winner' and 'the new special technique' that's suppose to announce the right winner. Genius.


coffee some day?

Genius movie titles music video design

If that makes sense? It will once you've watched it.

BUCK 65 "Superstars Don't Love" from Travis Hopkins on Vimeo.

Not a thing

Order: placed. Quantity: Three.

Great weekend, great after party

Met up with Wong afterwards, well, actually - Wong sneaked up on me while I was chilling and shit, but great nonetheless.

Friday, June 24, 2011

The most amazing dance off evaaa

Diabetes vs. Cancer?

This is a young Bill Clinton meeting JFK

This is actually much cooler than we want to realize.

Happy hapiiest Midsummer baby!

This looks sooooo fucking badass

We can't wait!

UPDATE: OMG I just watched it again - it fucking rocks.

Not a big fan of Lacrosse

It's only played by douche bags. Plus it's the whitest sport ever and doesn't make any sense. BUT, fear not that it stopped this commentator from throwing in some Notorious B.I.G in the mix.

Every tshirt tells a story

It's true.

T-SHIRT STORIES TRAILER from Julien Potart on Vimeo.

Thursday, June 23, 2011


from #1 Devotee Ludds.

Now Superheroed

Dog photobombs a cat

Just another day at the farm.

Meanwhile in Kentucky

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Ok we're back - back to greatness that is

Following up on the previous dog.

OK, just one for today

There will be no more of where this came from. Bringing back ammo, smoke, testosterone, knives, bitches & crocodiles and other manliness shortly. But I mean, COME ON, who can resist this little puppy, aren't you a nice puppy yes you are yes you aaaaaare.

Stay focused

This is purely amazing

Best thing my pretty eyes have ever seen.

You don't need to watch the whole thing

But it's prretty cool the first 10-15 sec I'd say.

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

fuck yaaaaa

Midsummer around the corner and already two dates boooked. KAAAA-CHIIIING.

Eeeeeeeeasssssssssiiiiiiiiiiiiily funniest shit I've seen all week

Not that I'm overwhelmed of what the week has offered thus far - but this is just too genius.


We like this pixel art building projection

But we missed 'snake' and 'tetris' :(

8 bit Invader (maping) from Darkfejzr on Vimeo.

When Ben & Jerry came to visit Syrup

Down in the crowded elevator we went.

 Down to the truck.

To snap a photo. Glorious day at Syrup.

you should tweet them too on twitter and ask them to come by. (it was also a perfect time to try the 'cherry garcia' that i would have never tried otherwise).

Sincerely, Fuck You

not the cigarette

This makes me happy. People, not unlike Sarah Palin, who decide that a dog is not sufficient when having a pet. A baby camel is what's needed to fulfill their almost complete lives. These people's kids will one day grow up to rule Texas, Idaho and Kentucky.



oh snap.


Only four letters to fuck this one up, but this hero managed already on the second.

Skull shirt

Monday, June 20, 2011

No optical illusion

All in order heaaa.


Not sure how much of a common thread this is for the rest of the week or not, guess a) only time will tell b) Imma over-analyzing and shit again.

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Friday, June 17, 2011

Mel, Mel, Mel


If heaven wishes to grant me me my biggest wish for tonight, I might just surrender after that and call it quit. Fingers crossed.

You should come to Governor's Island tomorrow

I'm obviously Captaining the Syrup Team.

Jonathan Hammond

Enough said. There is still hope in canoeing.

Just a picture of William S. Burroughs and Kurt Cobain (!!!!!!!!!!!!!)

What else to say than legends.

from quite epic site awesome people hanging out together

Somehow it's Friday in Poland every day too

Playground centipede

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Sometimes you just don't give a fuck

Like this pussy heaaa.


Just pure joy.

Bored? Wanna smile?

Here are two pictures of two [different!] pigs wearing boots. One pink. One green.

Not referring to you

Not at all.


just, wow.

Stuxnet: Anatomy of a Computer Virus from Patrick Clair on Vimeo.

I bet she thinks that song is about her

There was only one correct answer of course

And little Magnus grew up to become the first under-age President of Australia.

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

i want you back

happy bday today. ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

you loved this

i miss you i love you. too much.


Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Monday, June 13, 2011

Imma just gonna put it out theaa

And you can make your own conclusions.

Lions love babies

It's quite marvelous actually.

Uhm..congratulations, kid?

In case of swimming: water will be wet

Hello and yes, internetz seem to be as slow as this Monday morning. We'll improve and come back. We always come back.

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Fucking genius kid

Soon as Governor of Alaska.

This is a dog in a bar with a beer

Genius dog.