Monday, April 30, 2012

Biggest game like ever

About to shit my pants. Mainly cause of two reasons. Time difference is not in my favor today here at the office. Meetings and work is not in my favor when watching football at the office. The actual game is somehow weirdly...third-ary... -ish.

A few words about Shitty and title:

Irish author George Bernard Shaw once asked a fine lady at a dinner:
- Would you consider sleeping with me for a million pounds?
- Yes, I would.
- Would you consider sleeping with me for ONE pound?
- What? What kind of woman do you think I am?
- Well, we've already established that. Now we're just negotiating the price.


There can only be one team in Manchester. Please repeat, Wayne.

Today it's the tallest buidling in NYC again

Congrats.



This is a wet cat

Any reference to that-gettin'-up-on-a-Monday-feelin' are optional.

Sunday, April 29, 2012

Friday, April 27, 2012

Whilst recording the Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey sequel, Charlie had time for both ad work

And finding time in his busy schedule to photobomb it.

OPEN CONFESSION: I actually saw the Hunger Games the other day*

Battle Royal meets Running Man meets whining girls meets wtf-are-you-doing-this-doesn't-make-any-sort-of-sense-you-KNOW-you-have-to-kill-each-other-so-stop-whining-and-OMG-COME-ON-I-can't-even. jesus. 



*the things you do for love/gf.

Yeaaaaa

This guy.


We're gonna end it like we started it

Brothers.

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Slow jam the news

Wow. Totally missed this. Let's pull a Russia heaa and elect this fella over and over and over again. Seriously. Seriously.

On a related note*

*Previous post. Mond blowing.


Space = amazing

The merging Antennae galaxies. As the two galaxies smash together, billions of stars are born, mostly in groups and clusters of stars. 


The massive star Eta Carinae in our Milky Way galaxy that experts believe might explode in a supernova at any time.

see more pics from Hubble heaa

Funniest shit you'll see today is also the first thing

Sometimes it's just too genius. Fuck this is good.

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Just a polar bear doing a head stand

N.b.d.

Well if it Looks like two hobos, smell like two hobos

Wait what wut. I dunno. Fuckit. They're still classy.

Friday, April 20, 2012

Bitches love dogs

Wanna feel old?

Theaa we go.

Meanwhile in Delaware

Never been a fan of this li chick

But this gave instant respect for her.



Thursday, April 19, 2012

This guy

She said what?

A lil cloudy too


The essence of internet captured in a 10-hour long YouTube clip

You're welcome.

Classic way of busting them!

Always go for the bullet proof jokes (Louis CK is a safe bet). When they crack up - boom.

PS. UPDATE: The more I think of it the more I absolutely love it and wanna name it Funniest shit today.

BEHOLD!

It has been leaked. (All we have to do know is just to verify if it's real, and if it is - this is the equivalent to 'Animal Style' at In'N'Out Burger).

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Funniest shit you'll see today

Too good.

The Prometheus launch campaign is so beyond epic

Imma having trouble finding words. All of it. So good.

Winner

Actually wanna use this one.

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

If P&G can do this

There are no ends to the possibilities.

school slot


14-year old trailer voice guy

Sounds a bit odd ey. Geddit.

Monday, April 16, 2012

They do the same thing to Arnie nowadays

Also; my morning routine. Imma easily maintained.

River Phoenix FTW

Epic conclusion to that discussion.


2:45 seconds

And Finland's new Jari Litmanen was born.


Not all dogs are smart

Scratch.

Sunday, April 15, 2012

Friday, April 13, 2012

We've played this already

But it's still today's soundtrack right now.

Meanwhile in Mönchengladbach, Germany

Possibly the best 2:37 of your Friday the 13

Genius.

Inceptionzibit

Fire saber fight

Do have to give them cred for the slow-mo piece and the ultimate homage with the 90's Mortal Kombat inspired music.

Meanwhile at the Forefront of innovation and high end fashion

Thursday, April 12, 2012

Dolphins a tiger and a peguin

Met at a zoo.




Wednesday, April 11, 2012

Let's see how far this can take us

Not as strong as four years ago. Then again; what is.

Look at me now


via Buamai

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

^_^

Superhero of today:

Casually eating chips. Breaking up fight. NBD.

Cat taking a dump

Geddit. ON a pile of shit. Ah ya whatevs.

Monday, April 9, 2012

Hope.

Monday means Strongday

We should always go more Jane Fonda on Monday's ass. Mood is all in your head. Feelin' good, feelin' great, today is gonna be the best day evaa.

Sunday, April 8, 2012

Shopping

An inspiration for all of us. (If it wasn't for the stupid fact that I really like shopping, that is - #nohomo)

Ice Cube's Good Day!

BREAKING. Completely borrowed/stolen from heaa:



I FOUND ICE CUBES ‘GOOD DAY’
CLUE 1:
     “went to short dogs house,
       they was watching Yo MTV
       RAPS”
Yo MTV RAPS first aired:
               Aug 6th 1988
CLUE 2:
Ice Cubes single “today was a good day” released on:
               Feb 23 1993
CLUE 3:
      ”The Lakers beat the Super
       Sonics”
Dates between Yo MTV Raps air date AUGUST 6 1988 and the release of the single FEBRUARY 23 1993 where the Lakers beat the Super Sonics:
      Nov 11 1988    114-103
      Nov 30 1988    110-106
      Apr    4 1989    115-97
      Apr  23 1989    121-117
      Jan  17 1990    100-90
      Feb  28 1990    112-107
      Mar  25 1990    116-94
      Apr  17  1990    102-101
      Jan  18  1991    105-96
      Mar  24  1991    113-96
      Apr  21  1991    103-100
      Jan  20  1992    116-110
CLUE 4:
Dates of those Laker wins over SuperSonics where it was a clear day with no Smog:
                Nov 30 1988
                Apr   4  1989
                Jan 18  1991
                Jan 20  1992
CLUE 5:
     “Got a beep from Kim, and
         she can fuck all night”
beepers weren’t adopted by mobile phone companies until the 1990s. Dates left where mobile beepers were availible to public:
                 Jan 18 1991
                 Jan 20 1992
CLUE 6:
Ice Cube starred in the film “Boyz in the hood” that released late Summer of 1991, but was being filmed mid-late 1990 early 1991 and Ice Cube was busy on set filming the movie Jan 18 1991 too busy to be lounging around the streets with no plans. Ladies and Gentlemen..
The ONLY day where:
Yo MTV Raps was on air
It was a clear and smogless day
Beepers were commercially sold
Lakers beat the SuperSonics
and Ice Cube had no events to attend was…
        
          JANUARY 20 1992
      National Good Day Day
-Donovan

Saturday, April 7, 2012

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

Ink me up

auto >> settings

Is [brand name] gonna get sued for racism now?

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Canned cheeseburger

Where taking your gal out became redundant.

Funniest man alive

Easter IS coming up.


Monday, April 2, 2012

Tyler #19

The good ol' days.

Where's my ring asshole, where's my ring motherfucker

Never been a fan of Family Guy (never seen it; i.e. not a fan) but this looks pretty dope.


- animal style, please

Fashion never sleeps.

And you thought your walk of shame was bad sunday am

It's not a choice it's a lifestyle.

stfu